10m LC/SC SIMPLEX 9/125 SINGLE-MODE FIBER PATCH CABLE-YELLOW-Cables To Go

Mfg.Part: 37112 | CDW Part: 1420741 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 1-3 days
Warranties
Was $29.99
$19.94 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber Cable
View Full Product Details
Better Together
10m LC/SC SIMPLEX 9/125 SINGLE-MODE FIBER PATCH CABLE-YELLOW-Cables To Go
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber Cable
Product Features
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today’s high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow’s higher bandwidth requirements.

Features:
A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances
Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
Headroom for tomorrow’s higher bandwidth needs
Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship
Connectors: LC to SC
Buffer material: PVC
Buffer OD: 900 µm
Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated)
Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
Jacket color: Yellow
Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km
Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km
Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
Flex resistance: 5000 cycles

Product Specifications
Warranty: Lifetime
Color: Yellow
Mfr: Cables To Go
Weight: .18lbs