Allied Telesis AT DMC100 - fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet

Mfg. Part: AT-DMC100/SC-90 | CDW Part: 4117348 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • Fiber media converter
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
The Allied Telesis DMC100 Series of Fast Ethernet mini media converters includes among the smallest media converters in the market today.

^ Back to Top