Allied Telesis AT MC13 - fiber media converter - Ethernet

Mfg. Part: AT-MC13-60 | CDW Part: 2176457 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 10Base-FL
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
View Full

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 10Base-FL
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
The Allied Telesis range of Ethernet media converters provides a complete family of conversion devices, allowing users to extend the size of UTP networks with the use of fiber cabling. Supporting all major fiber connectors, with support for multi and single-mode fiber, these converters can be used to extend networks with up to 15km of fiber.

^ Back to Top