Aruba X141 2-strand - QSFP28 transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg. Part: JL308A | CDW Part: 4772944 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 1-3 days Orders placed today will ship within 1-3 days
Warranties
Was $1,095.00
$931.00 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($27.46/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-X
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • for Aruba 2930M 24
  • 2930M 48
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-X
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • for Aruba 2930M 24
  • 2930M 48
  • 3810
  • 3810M 24
  • 3810M 48
  • 5406R 16
  • 5406R 44
  • 54XX
  • 8400 8-slot
Expand your connectivity options with the Aruba QSFP28 Transceiver Module. It comes in a plug-in module form factor.
^ Back to Top