Axiom AX - network cable - 33 ft

Mfg.Part: LCSCSD9Y-10M-AX | CDW Part: 4848579 | UNSPSC: 26121607
Availability: 5-7 days Orders placed today will ship within 5-7 days
Warranties
$33.91 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Network cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M)
  • 33 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Network cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M)
  • 33 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
This Axiom LC to SC Duplex 9/125 singlemode cable provides high performance over long link lengths. This high quality fiber is specifically designed to support 1GbE applications that require connectivity to distributed network applications over long distances. Each individual cable is tested optically and verified to perform at specification and is 100% guaranteed compatible.

^ Back to Top