Axiom AX - network cable - 6.6 ft

Mfg. Part: LCLC10GA-2M-AX | CDW Part: 3575550 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 2-4 days Orders placed today will ship within 2-4 days
Warranties
$23.93 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 6.6 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 6.6 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
This Axiom LC to LC Duplex 50/125 10G multimode cable combines ultra high performance with reliability. Designed to provide high bandwidth at cost-effective pricing each cable supports fast Ethernet, fiber channel, ATM, Infiniband, gigabit Ethernet (GbE), and is laser optimized to support 10 gigabit applications. Strain relief and pull-proof connectors provide greater durability in integration and maintenance. Guaranteed compatibility is achieved through individual optical testing to verify acceptable specifications for insertion loss and electrical interference.

^ Back to Top