Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: QSFP-40G-LR4-AX | CDW Part: 3999244 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • QSFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 )
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
  • for Cisco Nexus 56128
View Full

This item was discontinued on October 25, 2016

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 )
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
  • for Cisco Nexus 56128
  • 5672
  • 6001
  • 93128
  • 93XX
  • X9432
  • X9464
  • X9536
  • X9564
  • X9636
  • X9736
This Axiom QSFP+ transceiver module is compliant in OEM applications.

^ Back to Top