Belkin MODE CONDITIONING PTCH;LC * /SC;8.3/125>62.5/125;2M

Mfg. Part: F2F902L7-02M | CDW Part: 521947 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 1 hrs 18 mins
Warranties
Was $69.99
$58.84 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 2M Mode Conditioning Fiber Cable
  • LC single mode (M) to SC multi mode (M)
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 2M Mode Conditioning Fiber Cable
  • LC single mode (M) to SC multi mode (M)
Belkin Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Patch cables are designed for long wave (-LX) multimode Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications and are compliant with IEEE 802.3z application standards. Mode conditioning fiber cables allow you to run 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet over multimode fiber by offsetting signal loss and masking DMD effects.
^ Back to Top