Black Box 5M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 OM1 Patch Cable LC/LC 16ft

Mfg.Part: EFN110-005M-LCLC | CDW Part: 574155 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$53.50 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • riser
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box 5M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 OM1 Patch Cable LC/LC 16ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • riser
Black Box is a leading worldwide provider of infrastructure services, communications equipment, and technical support. The company's success is firmly rooted in the original vision: to create a "central, reliable source for hard-to-find products and technical skill". Black Box is unique, distinguished by its superior technical and customer services. With plans to continue expanding its services, Black Box is poised for excellence well into the future.

PRODUCT FEATURES:

Low 0.3 dB insertions loss;

Ceramic connectors provide low signal loss of 0.3 dB, high reliability, and a long life;

Features multimode 62.5-µm/125-µm construction and aramid strength elements;

LC connectors are easy-to-use RJ-45 type connectors, and are half the size of standard SC and ST connectors.