Black Box AutoCross Ethernet - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Mfg.Part: LE2122A-R4 | CDW Part: 1789258 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$285.35 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 10Base-FL
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 10Base-FL
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
With the AutoCross Media Converters for Ethernet and Fast Ethernet, you no longer have to deal with mismatched transmit and receive cable pairs.

Use the 1-Port 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL AutoCross Media Converter anytime two devices need to communicate from over full-duplex (transmit and receive) or half-duplex twisted-pair cable to fiber.