Black Box Premium 5M ST/SC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable 16ft

Mfg.Part: EFN310-005M-STSC | CDW Part: 4741948 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$62.60 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • ST single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M)
  • 16.4 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • ST single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M)
  • 16.4 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
Get long-distance transmission - 50 times further than multimode. The PVC cable is certified OFNR for use as riser cable. It is ideal for patching single-mode backbones to high-speed network devices, such as Gigabit Ethernet switches.