Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

Mfg.Part: XBR-000141 | CDW Part: 1623102 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $1,462.00
$947.62 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($27.95/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel (pack of 8)
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel (pack of 8)
The Brocade Ethernet Transceiver operates at 850 nm wavelength. It support high-speed serial links over multimode optical fiber at signaling rates up to 4.25 Gb/s.