Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg. Part: OC12-SFP-IR1 | CDW Part: 2145542 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 9.3 miles
  • OC-12/STM-4
  • for NetIron MLX-16
  • MLX-4
  • XMR 16000
View Full

This item was discontinued on April 12, 2018

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 9.3 miles
  • OC-12/STM-4
  • for NetIron MLX-16
  • MLX-4
  • XMR 16000
  • XMR 4000; Foundry NetIron MLX-8
  • XMR 8000
Foundry Networks is a leading provider of high-performance enterprise and service provider switching, routing and Web traffic management solutions including Layer 2/3 LAN switches, Layer 3 Backbone switches, Layer 4 - 7 Web switches and Metro Routers.

Foundry's customers include the world's premier ISPs, Metro service providers, and enterprises including e-commerce sites, universities, entertainment, health and wellness, government, financial, and manufacturing companies.

^ Back to Top