C2G 10m MPO to MPO Fiber Array Cable Method B OM3 Plenum Rated (OFNP) - Aqu

Mfg.Part: 31314 | CDW Part: 4474316 | UNSPSC: 26121607
  • Aqua
  • Network cable
  • MPO Type B (M) to MPO Type B (M)
  • 33 ft
  • fiber optic
  • OM3
  • plenum
View Full

This item was discontinued on May 02, 2018

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Aqua
  • Network cable
  • MPO Type B (M) to MPO Type B (M)
  • 33 ft
  • fiber optic
  • OM3
  • plenum
  • aqua
This plenum rated OM3 laser-optimized multimode (LOMMF) MPO fiber array cable is ready for deployment in any multimode 50/125 MTP/MPO network and is perfect for installs in plenum space. OM3 is fully backward-compatible with existing OM2 or OM1 systems. This multimode, MPO fiber cable is comprised of 12 fiber channels within each connector. This high density MPO fiber cable is pinned out in type B format and is comprised of 12 fiber channels within each connector which is perfect when space is limited and makes it possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates 12 fibers in one easy plug-in. The push-pull release mechanism for the MPO connector is easy to engage and disengage, its latch design also prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed.