C2G 10m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

Mfg. Part: 09167 | CDW Part: 1234239 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 11-13 days Orders placed today will ship within 11-13 days
Warranties
Was $42.99
$25.93 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Orange
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 33 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Orange
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 33 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • orange
With SC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

^ Back to Top