C2G 15m MPO to MPO Fiber Array Cable Method B OM4 Plenum Rated (OFNP) - Aqu

Mfg. Part: 31321 | CDW Part: 4474323 | UNSPSC: 26121607
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $645.99
$423.93 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($12.51/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Aqua
  • Network cable
  • MPO Type B (M) to MPO Type B (M)
  • 49 ft
  • fiber optic
  • OM4
  • plenum
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Aqua
  • Network cable
  • MPO Type B (M) to MPO Type B (M)
  • 49 ft
  • fiber optic
  • OM4
  • plenum
  • aqua
This plenum rated OM4 laser-optimized multimode (LOMMF) MPO fiber array cable is ready for deployment in any multimode 50/125 MTP/MPO network and is perfect for installs in plenum space. OM4 is fully backward-compatible with existing OM3 systems. This multimode, MPO fiber cable is comprised of 12 fiber channels within each connector. This high density MPO fiber cable is pinned out in type B format and is comprised of 12 fiber channels within each connector which is perfect when space is limited and makes it possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates 12 fibers in one easy plug-in. The push-pull release mechanism for the MPO connector is easy to engage and disengage, its latch design also prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed.

^ Back to Top