C2G 1m MTRJ-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Cable - Orange

Mfg. Part: 33136 | CDW Part: 1363425 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 7-9 days Orders placed today will ship within 7-9 days
Warranties
Was $17.99
$ 16.95 Advertised Price
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

With MTRJ to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The MTRJ connector features an easy-to-use latch-type design similar to the RJ connector on a Cat5 patch cable, and is half the size of the SC connector. With its small footprint design, the MTRJ connector can increase the port density.

The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.