C2G 20m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 65ft - netwo

Mfg. Part: 01139 | CDW Part: 3453919 | UNSPSC: 26121607
Availability: 2-4 days Orders placed today will ship within 2-4 days
Warranties
Was $81.99
$63.83 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Aqua
  • 65ft
  • Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 66 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Aqua
  • 65ft
  • Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 66 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • aqua
This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

^ Back to Top