C2G 30m MTRJ-MTRJ 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Ora

Mfg.Part: 33135 | CDW Part: 1658001 | UNSPSC: 26121609
  • Orange
  • Patch cable
  • MT-RJ multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M)
  • 98 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
View Full

This item was discontinued on May 02, 2018

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
C2G 30m MTRJ-MTRJ 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Ora
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Orange
  • Patch cable
  • MT-RJ multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M)
  • 98 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • molded
  • orange
With MTRJ to MTRJ termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The MTRJ connector features an easy-to-use latch-type design similar to the RJ connector on a Cat5 patch cable, and is half the size of the SC connector. With its small footprint design, the MTRJ connector can increase the port density.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.