C2G 3m SC-ST 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Cable - Yellow

Mfg. Part: 13478 | CDW Part: 1107368 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Warranties
Was $45.99
$25.93 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 9/125 micron cable for gigabit Ethernet applications
  • 3 Meter SC-ST 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber
  • Lifetime Warranty
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 9/125 micron cable for gigabit Ethernet applications
  • 3 Meter SC-ST 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber
  • Lifetime Warranty
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today’s high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow’s higher bandwidth requirements.



Features:
•A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances
•Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
•Headroom for tomorrow’s higher bandwidth needs
•Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship
•Connectors: (2) ST to (2) SC
•Buffer material: PVC
•Buffer OD: 900 µm
•Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated)
•Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
•Jacket color: Yellow
•Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km
•Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km
•Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
•Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
•Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
•Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
•Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
•Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
^ Back to Top