C2G 5m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Ma

Mfg. Part: 21604 | CDW Part: 2004361 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 5-7 days Orders placed today will ship within 5-7 days
Warranties
Was $86.99
$64.83 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Aqua
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 16.4 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Aqua
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 16.4 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • aqua
This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. Jacket is PVC (OFNR-rated).

^ Back to Top