C2G 5m LC-SC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 16ft - patch

Mfg.Part: 01011 | CDW Part: 3385362 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $41.99
$34.90 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Aqua
  • 16ft
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G 5m LC-SC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 16ft - patch
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Aqua
  • 16ft
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • aqua
This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.