C2G 6m MTRJ-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

Mfg.Part: 33122 | CDW Part: 2055575 | UNSPSC: 26121609
  • Orange
  • Patch cable
  • MT-RJ multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 19.7 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
View Full

This item was discontinued on May 02, 2018

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Orange
  • Patch cable
  • MT-RJ multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 19.7 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • molded
  • orange
With MTRJ to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The MTRJ connector features an easy-to-use latch-type design similar to the RJ connector on a Cat5 patch cable, and is half the size of the SC connector. With its small footprint design, the MTRJ connector can increase the port density. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.