C2G Arista SFP-10G-LR-AR Compatible 10GBaseLR SMF SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ t

Mfg.Part: SFP-10G-LR-AR-LEG | CDW Part: 4740758 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR-AR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full

This item was discontinued on May 02, 2018

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR-AR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
This Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. The transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Arista Networks, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.