C2G Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 5 Pack 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver TAA - SF

Mfg.Part: 42700 | CDW Part: 4496095 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
$347.12 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-LH-SMD)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • OEM (pack of 5)
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-LH-SMD)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • OEM (pack of 5)
  • for Cisco 38XX
  • 39XX
  • 4451
  • 892; Catalyst 29XX
  • 3650; ME 3600; Supervisor Engine 8; UCS 62XX
This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-LH-SMD. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network.