C2G Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 5 Pack 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver TAA - SF

Mfg.Part: 42702 | CDW Part: 4496097 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-SX-MMD)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • OEM (pack of 5)
View Full

This item was discontinued on May 02, 2018

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
C2G Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 5 Pack 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver TAA - SF
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-SX-MMD)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • OEM (pack of 5)
  • for Cisco 38XX
  • 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX
  • 3560
  • 3750; Catalyst Compact 2960; ME 4924
  • 6524
This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-SX-MMD. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network.