CISCO 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP XCVR-MOD (B

Mfg. Part: GLC-LH-SMD=-BSTK | CDW Part: 4812359
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco 38XX
  • 39XX
  • 4451
  • 892; Catalyst 29XX
  • 3650; ME 3600; Supervisor Engine 8; UCS 62XX
The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit interface converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

^ Back to Top