CISCO 10GBASE-SR-SFP MOD (BSTK)

Mfg.Part: SFP-10G-SR=-BSTK | CDW Part: 4631101
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Catalyst Switch Module 3012
View Full

This item was discontinued on October 02, 2017

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Catalyst Switch Module 3012
  • Switch Module 3110G
  • Switch Module 3110X; Nexus 5010
The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

^ Back to Top