Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg. Part: XENPAK-10GB-SR-RF | CDW Part: 3303398 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $1,800.00
$1,241.88 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($36.64/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • XENPAK transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • refurbished
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XENPAK transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • refurbished
  • for P/N: WS-SUP32-10GE-3B
  • WS-SUP32-10GE-3B=
  • WS-SUP32-10GE-3B-RF
  • WS-X6704-10GE-RF
The range of Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK modules offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

^ Back to Top