Cisco CWDM SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Chann

Mfg. Part: CWDM-SFP-1470= | CDW Part: 1519229 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • CWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • 1470 nm
  • for Cisco 38XX
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • CWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • 1470 nm
  • for Cisco 38XX
  • 38XX V3PN
  • 7301
  • 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX
  • 3560
  • 3750
  • 4948; ME 4924
  • 6524
A Cisco CWDM SFP is a hot-swappable input and output device that plugs into an SFP port or slot of a Cisco switch or router, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. The Cisco CWDM SFPs are multirate parts that support both Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel (1 Gigabit and 2 Gigabit).

^ Back to Top