Cisco Edge Performance - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg. Part: ONS-XC-10G-EP31.9= | CDW Part: 2956163 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 31.1 miles
  • OC-192/STM-64
  • 1531.9 nm
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 31.1 miles
  • OC-192/STM-64
  • 1531.9 nm
  • for ONS 15454 SONET Multiservice Provisioning Platform
The XFP transceiver module is a bidirectional device with a transmitter and receiver in the same physical package. The XFP module contains a 30-pin surface mount connector on the electrical interface and a duplex LC connector on the optical interface.

^ Back to Top