Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg.Part: QSFP-100G-LR4-S= | CDW Part: 4503347 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1295 nm / 1300 nm / 1304 nm / 1309 nm
View Full

This item was discontinued on May 02, 2018

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1295 nm / 1300 nm / 1304 nm / 1309 nm
100GBASE-LR4 QSFP form factor transceiver module for SMF, 4 LAN-WDM lanes in the 1310-nm wavelength window, LC duplex connector with up to 10km reach per IEEE 802.3ba requirements
^ Back to Top