Cisco S-Class - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: QSFP-40G-LR4-S | CDW Part: 3790594 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
The Cisco 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core, and distribution layers applications.

^ Back to Top