Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: GLC-LH-SMD= | CDW Part: 2558100 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $1,030.00
$712.21 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($21.01/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco 38XX
  • 39XX
  • 4451
  • 892; Catalyst 29XX
  • 3650; ME 3600; Supervisor Engine 8; UCS 62XX
The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit interface converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet is rated 4.0 out of 5 by 1.
Rated 4 out of 5 by from $500 adapter Over priced for what it is but it's a necessary evil I guess.
Date published: 2017-07-13
  • y_2018, m_12, d_10, h_15
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_2.0.9
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_en_US, sid_2558100, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING), SortEntry(order=FEATURED, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cdwg