Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, SONET/SDH

Mfg. Part: ONS-SE-Z1 | CDW Part: 1913217 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Request Pricing
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • SONET/SDH
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 9.3 miles
  • OC-48/STM-16
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • SONET/SDH
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 9.3 miles
  • OC-48/STM-16
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: 15454-MRC-I-12
  • 15454-MRC-I-12=
  • 15600-ASAP-4PIO=
  • 15600-ASAP-CC=
Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.

The Cisco ONS multirate SFP optics provides SR OC-3/OC-12, IR OC-48, or LX Gigabit Ethernet.

^ Back to Top