Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg. Part: GLC-SX-MMD | CDW Part: 3131789 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
$403.98 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($11.92/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 0.6 miles
  • 850 nm
  • for Cisco 38XX
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 0.6 miles
  • 850 nm
  • for Cisco 38XX
  • 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX
  • 3560
  • 3750; Catalyst Compact 2960; ME 4924
  • 6524
The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit interface converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

^ Back to Top