Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: DWDM-SFP10G-40.56= | CDW Part: 3517892 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 10-12 days Orders placed today will ship within 10-12 days
Warranties
Was $20,000.00
$13,798.42 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($387.60/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • 1540.56 nm
  • for Cisco Service Edge Optimized Line Card; Catalyst 3650
  • 6880; ME 3600; Nexus 7700 F2-Series
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • 1540.56 nm
  • for Cisco Service Edge Optimized Line Card; Catalyst 3650
  • 6880; ME 3600; Nexus 7700 F2-Series
The Cisco 10GBase Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) SFP+ module allows enterprises and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10-Gigabit LAN, WAN, and optical transport network (OTN) services in their networks.