Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: SFP-10G-BX40U-I= | CDW Part: 4083591 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
Request Pricing
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX40-U
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1280 (TX) / 1340 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX40-U
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1280 (TX) / 1340 (RX) nm
The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules give you a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.