Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg. Part: DWDM-SFP10G-35.82= | CDW Part: 2962931 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $20,000.00
$13,798.42 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($387.60/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • 1535.82 nm
  • for Cisco Service Edge Optimized Line Card; Catalyst 3650
  • 6880; ME 3600; Nexus 7700 F2-Series
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • 1535.82 nm
  • for Cisco Service Edge Optimized Line Card; Catalyst 3650
  • 6880; ME 3600; Nexus 7700 F2-Series
The Cisco 10GBASE Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) SFP+ module allow enterprises and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10-Gigabit LAN, WAN, and optical transport network (OTN) services in their networks.

^ Back to Top