Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg. Part: SFP-10G-BXU-I= | CDW Part: 3852282 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX-U
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX-U
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules (Figure 1) give you a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

^ Back to Top