Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (LW)

Mfg. Part: DS-SFP-FC16G-LW= | CDW Part: 3796491 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $3,700.00
$2,553.59 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($75.33/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • fiber optic
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for MDS 9250i
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • fiber optic
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for MDS 9250i
  • 9710
^ Back to Top