Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: X2-10GB-LRM | CDW Part: 1513810 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • X2 transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 722 ft
  • 1310 nm
  • for Catalyst 3560E-12
View Full

This item was discontinued on October 25, 2015

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • X2 transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 722 ft
  • 1310 nm
  • for Catalyst 3560E-12
  • 3560E-24
  • 3560E-48
The Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.