Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: X2-10GB-LX4-RF | CDW Part: 3430904 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $1,797.00
$1,239.88 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($36.58/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • X2 transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LX4
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 1310 nm
  • refurbished
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • X2 transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LX4
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 1310 nm
  • refurbished
  • for Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E
  • 3750E
  • 4500
  • 4948 10; ME 4924; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10
The Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.