Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg. Part: X2-10GB-LR-RF | CDW Part: 3306293 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Product Details
  • X2 transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • refurbished
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • X2 transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • refurbished
  • for Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E
  • 3750E
  • 4500
  • 4948 10; ME 4924; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10
The Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

This Cisco 10GBASE-LR module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

^ Back to Top