Cisco - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel

Mfg. Part: ONS-XC-10G-SR-MM= | CDW Part: 1912682 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 7-9 days Orders placed today will ship within 7-9 days
Warranties
Request Pricing
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module
  • SONET/SDH
  • 10 GigE
  • 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 10GBase-SW
  • LC multi-mode
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • SONET/SDH
  • 10 GigE
  • 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 10GBase-SW
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
The Cisco ONS 15454 OC-192/STM-64 XFP-Based Optics Card provides a single XFP-based pluggable optics module. The multiple-rate optics card operates in either Cisco ONS 15454 SONET or SDH systems, providing multiple-reach capabilities.

^ Back to Top