EDGE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg. Part: J8177C-EM | CDW Part: 4282122 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 8-10 days Orders placed today will ship within 8-10 days
Warranties
$86.77 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J8177C)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45
  • for Aruba 2530
  • 5406; HPE 1810
  • 1910
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J8177C)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45
  • for Aruba 2530
  • 5406; HPE 1810
  • 1910
  • 20p 10/100/1000
  • 2610
  • 3500
  • 6200
  • Switch 8212
  • vl 20
The EDGE - SFP (mini-GBIC) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module optical performance integrated duplex data link over single-mode optical fiber. It is compliant with the SFP Multi-source Agreement (MSA). With the hot plug ability, it offers an easy way to b
^ Back to Top