EDGE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: FTLX8571D3BNL-EM | CDW Part: 4332308 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Finisar FTLX8571D3BNL)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
View Full

This item was discontinued on May 02, 2018

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Finisar FTLX8571D3BNL)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
The EDGE - SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50/125 um or 62.5/125 um multimode optical fiber. ET5402-SR is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver outp