Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: MGBIC-BX40-U | CDW Part: 3498329 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
View Full

This item was discontinued on May 02, 2018

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
Manage network connections efficiently with the Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module. It supports a data transfer rate of 1 GB/s.