Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg. Part: MGBIC-BX40-U | CDW Part: 3498329 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 9-11 days Orders placed today will ship within 9-11 days
Warranties
Was $3,295.00
$2,367.06 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($69.83/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
^ Back to Top