Extreme Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg. Part: 10GB-BX10-U | CDW Part: 4635559 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $3,295.00
$2,367.06 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($69.83/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX-U / LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX-U / LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
Enterasys pluggable transceiver delivers speed and media flexibility for Enterasys product platforms that support pluggable transceiver technology. Enterasys transceiver is of the highest quality and conform to industry standards and manufacturer multi-source agreements for interoperability.

^ Back to Top