Finisar FTLC1151RDPL - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: FTLC1151RDPL | CDW Part: 4304758 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full

This item was discontinued on May 22, 2017

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
Finisar's QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface.

^ Back to Top